Shortlist

Overall Marine Excellence Award

  • Gavin & Doherty Geosolutions
  • Swan Net Gundry
  • MaREI Centre for Marine and Renewable Energy
  • Sea Synergy Marine Awareness & Activity Centre
  • Mulroy Bay Mussels

Marine Industry Leader

  • Sean O'Donoghue

Ports & Harbours Operator of the Year

  • Dublin Port Company
  • Shannon Foynes Port Company

Shipping Company of the Year

  • Atlantic Towage & Marine
  • BG Freight Line
  • Realt Na Maidne Teoranta
  • X-PRESS FEEDERS

Excellence in Marine Renewable Energy Award

  • Exceedence
  • GKinetic Energy
  • Lir National Ocean Test Facility
  • Marine Renewables Industry Association

Seafood Sustainability Award

  • BIM Ireland's Seafood Development Agency
  • Burren Smokehouse
  • Gannet Fishmongers

Seafood Business Innovation Award

  • Atlantis Seafood
  • iASC Atlantic Seafood Co Ireland
  • Keohane Seafoods
  • Silver Darlings Seafood

Aquaculture Company of the Year

  • Abalone Connemara
  • Burren Smokehouse
  • Mulroy Bay Mussels

Marine Tourism & Leisure Operator of the Year

  • Cork Harbour Boat Hire
  • Ireland's Eye Ferries
  • Ocean Escapes
  • Realt Na Maidne Teoranta
  • Royal Cork Yacht Club
  • Sea Synergy Marine Awareness & Activity Centre
  • WICKLOW BOAT CHARTERS

Special Recognition Award

  • Capt. Viv Gough

Offshore Ireland Award

  • INFOMAR
  • Woodside

Excellence in Marine Safety Award

  • Irish Institute of Master Mariners
  • SAMS Solutions - CH Marine

Excellence in Marine Research Award

  • MaREI Centre for Marine and Renewable Energy
  • MESTECH – The Water Institute, DCU
  • TechWorks Marine

The Digital Ocean Achievement Award

  • SafeTrx - 8 West Consulting
  • Exceedence
  • MESTECH – The Water Institute, DCU
  • TechWorks Marine

Excellence in Marine Technology Award

  • SafeTrx - 8 West Consulting
  • TechWorks Marine
  • THESIS - Transas

Excellence in Marine Education & Training Award

  • GAC Training & Service Solutions
  • Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers Ireland
  • National Maritime College of Ireland
  • SEFtec NMCI Offshore Training
  • The Strategic Marine Alliance for Research and Training, GMIT

Future Achiever Award

  • Declan Gavigan - OpenHydro
  • Sean Harrington - Atlantic Towage & Marine
  • Andrew O'Riordan - Ocean Escapes Applications

Excellence in the Provision of Professional Services to the Marine Industry

  • Conways Solicitors
  • Cronin Millar, a Byrne Looby Company
  • EY
  • Gavin & Doherty Geosolutions
  • The Nautical Institute Ireland Branch

Marine Industry Supplier of the Year

  • Atlantic Towage & Marine
  • CH Marine
  • Conways Solicitors
  • Lir National Ocean Test Facility
  • Mooney Boats
  • SmartBay Ireland
  • Swan Net Gundry

For sponsorship enquiries, contact Kevin O'Driscoll:

kevin@businessriver.com - 01 407 0594
 

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon

T: 01 407 0595

E: info@mnra.ie

© Marine and Natural Resources Awards 2019.

All Rights Reserved.